Toggle navigation
17. European Youth Olympic Festival (Maribor, 24. 07. 2023)
TIMETABLE
TEAM RESULTS
decathlon
100 m
400 m
1500 m
110 m hurdles
shot put
javelin throw
discus throw
long jump
high jump
pole vault
decathlon
heptathlon
200 m
800 m
100 m hurdles
shot put
javelin throw
long jump
high jump
heptathlon
boys (U18)
100 m
200 m
400 m
800 m
1500 m
3000 m
110 m hurdles
400 m hurdles
2.000 m steeplechase
race walk 5000 m
medley relay
shot put
javelin throw
hammer throw
discus throw
long jump
triple jump
high jump
pole vault
girls (U18)
100 m
200 m
400 m
800 m
1500 m
3000 m
100 m hurdles
400 m hurdles
2.000 m steeplechase
race walk 5000 m
medley relay
shot put
javelin throw
hammer throw
discus throw
long jump
triple jump
high jump
pole vault
FINALE SKUPNO - 1500 m, boys (U18)
Rank
Bib
Lastname, Firstname
Country
YoB
Result
Points
1
409
BOERVE Kristian Braathen
NOR
2006
3:52.37
0
2
194
LIOT Theodore
FRA
2006
3:52.64
0
3
279
SZIRBEK Albert
HUN
2006
3:53.01
0
PB
4
129
PINTADO AZNAR Alex
ESP
2006
3:54.48
0
5
600
AGGUN Muhammed
TUR
2006
3:54.86
0
6
336
RISI Jacopo
ITA
2006
3:55.84
0
PB
7
88
TOUL Filip
CZE
2007
3:56.19
0
8
26
AOURAGH Reda
BEL
2006
3:56.36
0
9
557
PAYRAUDEAU Yanis
SUI
2006
3:57.00
0
PB
10
319
DROZHNINOV Yonathan
ISR
2006
3:58.62
0
PB
11
363
KUDLIS Kristers
LAT
2006
3:58.97
0
12
536
ZILJKIC Kabir
SRB
2006
3:59.16
0
13
169
VENALAINEN Joonatan
FIN
2006
3:59.32
0
14
473
BARBOI Carlos Andrei
ROU
2006
4:02.49
0
PB
296
CRONIN Sean
IRL
2006
DQ
0
TR17.2.2
QUALIFICATIONS RESULTS - 1500 m, boys (U18)
Rank
Bib
Lastname, Firstname
Country
YoB
Q
Result
Points
1
194
LIOT Theodore
FRA
2006
Q
3:57.58
0
2
409
BOERVE Kristian Braathen
NOR
2006
Q
3:57.59
0
3
279
SZIRBEK Albert
HUN
2006
Q
3:57.94
0
4
88
TOUL Filip
CZE
2007
Q
3:58.06
0
5
169
VENALAINEN Joonatan
FIN
2006
Q
3:58.11
0
6
336
RISI Jacopo
ITA
2006
q
3:58.49
0
7
536
ZILJKIC Kabir
SRB
2006
q
3:58.83
0
8
363
KUDLIS Kristers
LAT
2006
Q
4:01.21
0
9
600
AGGUN Muhammed
TUR
2006
Q
4:01.46
0
10
296
CRONIN Sean
IRL
2006
Q
4:01.48
0
11
557
PAYRAUDEAU Yanis
SUI
2006
Q
4:01.67
0
12
129
PINTADO AZNAR Alex
ESP
2006
Q
4:01.82
0
13
26
AOURAGH Reda
BEL
2006
q
4:02.19
0
14
319
DROZHNINOV Yonathan
ISR
2006
q
4:02.60
0
15
473
BARBOI Carlos Andrei
ROU
2006
q
4:02.84
0
16
501
BRINJEVEC Ziga
SLO
2007
4:03.06
0
17
464
JORGE DOS SANTOS Manuel
POR
2006
4:06.35
0
18
389
HENZ Victor
LUX
2006
4:08.92
0
19
68
CHARALAMPOUS Loukas
CYP
2006
4:13.40
0
QUALIFICATIONS Group 1 - 1500 m, boys (U18)
Rank
Bib
Lastname, Firstname
Country
YoB
Q
Result
Points
1
363
KUDLIS Kristers
LAT
2006
Q
4:01.21
0
2
600
AGGUN Muhammed
TUR
2006
Q
4:01.46
0
3
296
CRONIN Sean
IRL
2006
Q
4:01.48
0
4
557
PAYRAUDEAU Yanis
SUI
2006
Q
4:01.67
0
5
129
PINTADO AZNAR Alex
ESP
2006
Q
4:01.82
0
6
26
AOURAGH Reda
BEL
2006
q
4:02.19
0
7
319
DROZHNINOV Yonathan
ISR
2006
q
4:02.60
0
8
501
BRINJEVEC Ziga
SLO
2007
4:03.06
0
9
389
HENZ Victor
LUX
2006
4:08.92
0
QUALIFICATIONS Group 2 - 1500 m, boys (U18)
Rank
Bib
Lastname, Firstname
Country
YoB
Q
Result
Points
1
194
LIOT Theodore
FRA
2006
Q
3:57.58
0
2
409
BOERVE Kristian Braathen
NOR
2006
Q
3:57.59
0
3
279
SZIRBEK Albert
HUN
2006
Q
3:57.94
0
4
88
TOUL Filip
CZE
2007
Q
3:58.06
0
5
169
VENALAINEN Joonatan
FIN
2006
Q
3:58.11
0
6
336
RISI Jacopo
ITA
2006
q
3:58.49
0
7
536
ZILJKIC Kabir
SRB
2006
q
3:58.83
0
8
473
BARBOI Carlos Andrei
ROU
2006
q
4:02.84
0
9
464
JORGE DOS SANTOS Manuel
POR
2006
4:06.35
0
10
68
CHARALAMPOUS Loukas
CYP
2006
4:13.40
0